📊 PNW Stats

Last Updated: Oct 28, 18:25 · Refreshed every 24 hours
1,498,558Total Data Points
41,708Bidirectional
11,132TX Only
823,412RX Only
287,573Discovery
14,992Dead
319,741Dropped
2,592Active Repeaters
64.6%Estimated Coverage
895Contributors
84,726Total Grid Squares

🏆 Top Contributors (7 Days)

Points from the last 7 days. One per ping, 1.5 per square smart pinging saved.
#UserPoints
1HOWL3559
2Ed, N7EKB3429
3Meshtatoes2539
4Jabulani2339
5EnduroDriver2218
6Rittel2038
7Toad 🐸1845
8503Nick1743
9Sometimeshungry1427
10Crass1317

🌍 All Time Legends

Every point ever earned here. One per ping, 1.5 per saved square, and retired pings still count.
#UserPoints
1dread🏴‍☠️132718
2HOWL114469
3WX7RAW96144
4Meshtatoes77598
5Schips🐾Ahoy72052
6EnduroDriver59714
7Ed, N7EKB54691
899E66B8643621
9Crass39788
10Toad 🐸37110

🧭 Top Explorers

Every 300 m square you have been in. Being first does not matter here.
#UserSquares
1dread🏴‍☠️8226
2Meshtatoes6910
3Crass5682
4Toad 🐸5117
5Ed, N7EKB4942
6HOWL4706
7Schips🐾Ahoy4568
8WX7RAW4238
999E66B864177
10EnduroDriver3917

🚩 Top Pioneers

Squares you pinged before anyone else. One person per square, forever.
#UserSquares
1Crass4063
2dread🏴‍☠️3546
399E66B862984
4Ed, N7EKB2276
5HOWL2246
6Schips🐾Ahoy1942
7Meshtatoes1907
8sigh1868
9Toad 🐸1763
10🐻 Kuma1616

📻 Top Airtime Savers

Smart pinging earns 1.5x points per square it keeps off the air. Turn it on in the app.
#UserPoints
1Jabulani3477
2ANK3246
3Rittel2753
4Ed, N7EKB2493
5EnduroDriver2429
6WRXJ717 Wardriver1802
7503Nick1736
8Meshtatoes1728
9notbenh1494
10dread🏴‍☠️1304

🛠️ Most Repeaters Administered

Repeaters this person logged in to as admin from the app. Only active repeaters count.
#UserRepeaters
1Ed, N7EKB7
2KM7HOG6
3HOWL6
4503Nick4
5EnduroDriver3
6Toad 🐸2
7SeniorRake2
8Rittel2
9Crass2
10FarmTinkering2

👂 Best Repeaters (Ping Count)

Repeaters heard directly the most times.
# Repeater Pings Grids
1HOWL Repeater6,677478
2Roxy Ann Peak5,4391,335
3Black Butte Summit 54,4161,583
4Forest Park4,3991,163
5Zebes Repeater4,171548
6Woodrat3,9831,107
7Hillcrest v3 🌄3,688430
8&4b4337 Repeater3,671906
9Trout Creek Butte3,5051,391
10King Mtn3,1321,106

📡 Best Repeaters (Max Range)

The single longest confirmed contact for each repeater.
Sort by
# Repeater BIDIR TX RX DISC DEAD
1 PugetMesh Haystack 103.6km 67.5km 164.4km 118.2km 89.8km
2 Elk Top 86.5km - 91.4km 94.3km 86.6km
3 Olympic Champion - Sola 80.2km 80.1km 67.2km 78.9km -
4 KG7BZ G2 Repeater * 72.8km - 95.9km 110.5km 110.5km
5 KCARC-KARS-GM 71.3km 71.3km 71.4km 71.3km 45.9km
6 Erie S 70.6km 92.9km 89.0km 87.4km 62.0km
7 N7JMV-LOOKOUT-RP 70.5km 38.7km 138.5km 119.8km 49.7km
8 SC-GREENMT4-RP 69.4km 86.7km 89.6km 70.1km 40.2km
9 Bruce's Butte⚔️ 65.5km 31.5km 120.0km 97.9km 96.0km
10 Meshy Peter 64.7km 76.3km 43.2km 58.2km -
Loading profile...
×

Find Profile

Privacy